Zach Tantillo, Sports reporter
1 Tua Tagovailoa - QB - Alabama
2 Jake Fromm - QB - Georgia
RUNNING BACK
1 D'Andre Swift - RB - Georgia
2 Najee Harris - RB - Alabama
3 Lamical Perine - RB - Florida
4 JaTarvious Whitlow - RB - Auburn
WIDE RECEIVER
1 Jerry Jeudy - WR - Alabama
2 Jaylen Waddle - WR - Alabama
3 Seth Williams - WR - Auburn
4 Kalija Lipscomb - WR - Vanderbilt
TIGHT END
1 Albert Okwuegbunam - TE - Missouri
2 Jared Pinkney - TE - Vanderbilt
OFF. GUARD/TACKLE
1 Andrew Thomas - OL - Georgia
2 Prince Tega Wanogho - OL - Auburn
3 Deonte Brown - OL - Alabama
4 Yasir Durant - OL – Missouri
5 Marquel Harrell - OL – Auburn
6 Solomon Kindley - OL - Georgia
7 Tre'Vour Wallace-Simms - OL - Missouri
8 Matt Womack - OL - Alabama
CENTER
1 Darryl Williams - OL - Mississippi State
2 Lloyd Cushenberry - OL - LSU
DEFENSIVE LINE
1 Derrick Brown - DL - Auburn
2 Raekwon Davis - DE – Alabama
3 Nick Coe - DE - Auburn
4 Justin Madubuike - DL - Texas A&M
5 Rashard Lawrence - DE - LSU
6 Marlon Davidson - DE – Auburn
7 Jabari Zuniga - DL - Florida
8 Jordan Elliott - DL - Missouri
LINEBACKER
1 Dylan Moses - LB - Alabama
2 Anfernee Jennings - LB - Alabama
3 De'Jon Harris - LB - Arkansas
4 Erroll Thompson - LB - Mississippi State
5 Jacob Phillips - LB - LSU
6 Kash Daniel - LB - Kentucky
DEFENSIVE BACK
1 Grant Delpit - DB - LSU
2 Patrick Surtain II - DB - Alabama
3 C.J. Henderson - DB - Florida
4 Kristian Fulton - DB - LSU
5 Trevon Diggs - DB – Alabama
6 J.R. Reed - DB - Georgia
7 Noah Igbinoghene - DB - Auburn
8 Xavier McKinney - DB - Alabama
PLACEKICKER
1 Rodrigo Blankenship - PK/P - Georgia
2 Connor Limpert - PK - Arkansas
PUNTER
1 Braden Mann - P - Texas A&M
2 Arryn Siposs - P - Auburn
RETURN SPECIALIST
1 Jaylen Waddle - WR - Alabama
2 Marquez Callaway - WR - Tennessee
ALL-PURPOSE
1 Jaylen Waddle - WR - Alabama
2 Lynn Bowden - WR - Kentucky
WESTERN DIVISION PREDICTED ORDER OF
FINISH
1 Alabama
2 LSU
3 Texas A&M
4 Auburn
5 Mississippi State
6 Ole Miss
7 Arkansas
EASTERN DIVISION PREDICTED ORDER OF
FINISH
1 Georgia
2 Florida
3 Tennessee
4 Missouri
5 South Carolina
6 Kentucky
7 Vanderbilt
SEC CHAMPION
1 Alabama
Nathan King, sports editor
1. Tua Tagovailoa - QB - Alabama
2. Jake Fromm - QB - Georgia
1. D'Andre Swift - RB - Georgia
2. Ke'Shawn Vaughn - RB - Vanderbilt
3. Larry Rountree - RB - Missouri
4. Najee Harris - RB - Alabama
1. Jerry Jeudy - WR - Alabama
2. Kalija Lipscomb - WR - Vanderbilt
3. Justin Jefferson - WR - LSU
4. Bryan Edwards - WR - South Carolina
1. Albert Okwuegbunam - TE - Missouri
2. Jared Pinkney - TE - Vanderbilt
1. Andrew Thomas - OL - Georgia
2. Alex Leatherwood - OL - Alabama
3. Tre'Vour Wallace-Simms - OL - Missouri
4. Prince Tega Wanogho - OL - Auburn
5. Jedrick Wills Jr. - OL - Alabama
6. Solomon Kindley - OL - Georgia
7. Yasir Durant - OL - Missouri
8. Marquel Harrell - OL - Auburn
1. Drake Jackson - OL - Kentucky
2. Darryl Williams - OL - Mississippi State
1. Derrick Brown - DL - Auburn
2. Raekwon Davis - DE - Alabama
3. Jabari Zuniga - DL - Florida
4. Nick Coe - DE - Auburn
5. Javon Kinlaw - DL - South Carolina
6. Rashard Lawrence - DE - LSU
7. Justin Madubuike - DL - Texas A&M
8. McTelvin Agim - DL - Arkansas
1. Dylan Moses - LB - Alabama
2. De'Jon Harris - LB - Arkansas
3. Anfernee Jennings - LB - Alabama
4. Darrell Taylor - LB - Tennessee
5. Monty Rice - LB - Georgia
6. Jacob Phillips - LB - LSU
1. Grant Delpit - DB - LSU
2. C.J. Henderson - DB - Florida
3. Kristian Fulton - DB - LSU
4. J.R. Reed - DB - Georgia
5. Cameron Dantzler - DB - Mississippi State
6. Trevon Diggs - DB - Alabama
7. DeMarkus Acy - DB - Missouri
8. Xavier McKinney - DB - Alabama
1. Rodrigo Blankenship - PK/P - Georgia
2. Connor Limpert - PK - Arkansas
1. Braden Mann - P - Texas A&M
2. Arryn Siposs - P - Auburn
1. Jashaun Corbin - RS - Texas A&M
2. De'Vion Warren - RS - Arkansas
1. Jaylen Waddle - WR - Alabama
2. Lynn Bowden - WR - Kentucky
Joshua Fisher, photographer
QUARTERBACK
1. Jake Fromm - QB - Georgia
2. Tua Tagovailoa - QB - Alabama
RUNNING BACK
1. Najee Harris - RB - Alabama
2. D'Andre Swift - RB - Georgia
3. Larry Rountree - RB - Missouri
4. JaTarvious Whitlow - RB - Auburn
WIDE RECEIVER
1. Jerry Jeudy - WR - Alabama
2. Kalija Lipscomb - WR - Vanderbilt
3. Seth Williams - WR - Auburn
4. Justin Jefferson - WR - LSU
TIGHT END
1 Jared Pinkney - TE - Vanderbilt
2 Albert Okwuegbunam - TE - Missouri
OFF. GUARD/TACKLE
1. Andrew Thomas - OL - Georgia
2. Solomon Kindley - OL - Georgia
3. Prince Tega Wanogho - OL - Auburn
4. Tre'Vour Wallace-Simms - OL - Missouri
5. Donell Stanley - OL - South Carolina
6. Marquel Harrell - OL - Auburn
7. Logan Stenberg - OL - Kentucky
8. Alex Leatherwood - OL - Alabama
CENTER
1. Lloyd Cushenberry - OL - LSU
2. Drake Jackson - OL - Kentucky
DEFENSIVE LINE
1. Derrick Brown - DL - Auburn
2. Raekwon Davis - DE - Alabama
3. Jabari Zuniga - DL - Florida
4. Nick Coe - DE - Auburn
5. Javon Kinlaw - DL - South Carolina
6. Rashard Lawrence - DE - LSU
7. McTelvin Agim - DL - Arkansas
8. Marlon Davidson - DE - Auburn
LINEBACKER
1. Dylan Moses - LB - Alabama
2. Anfernee Jennings - LB - Alabama
3. Cale Garrett - LB - Missouri
4. De'Jon Harris - LB - Arkansas
5. Erroll Thompson - LB - Mississippi State
6. Jacob Phillips - LB - LSU
DEFENSIVE BACK
1. Kristian Fulton - DB - LSU
2. C.J. Henderson - DB - Florida
3. Grant Delpit - DB - LSU
4. J.R. Reed - DB - Georgia
5. Patrick Surtain II - DB - Alabama
6. Cameron Dantzler - DB - Mississippi State
7. Xavier McKinney - DB - Alabama
8. Noah Igbinoghene - DB - Auburn
PLACEKICKER
1. Rodrigo Blankenship - PK/P - Georgia
2. Connor Limpert - PK - Arkansas
PUNTER
1. Arryn Siposs - P - Auburn
2. Braden Mann - P - Texas A&M
RETURN SPECIALIST
1. Noah Igbinoghene - DB - Auburn
2. Jaylon Jones - DB - Ole Miss
ALL-PURPOSE
1. Jaylen Waddle - WR - Alabama
2. Jashaun Corbin - RS - Texas A&M
Olivia Huskey, sports writer
QUARTERBACK
- Tua Tagovailoa - QB- Alabama
- Jake Fromm - QB- Georgia
RUNNING BACK
- D’Andre Swift - RB- Georgia
- Ke’Shawn Vaughn - RB- Vanderbilt
- Najee Harris - RB - Alabama
- Larry Rountree - RB - Missouri
WIDE RECEIVER
- Jerry Jeudy - WR - Alabama
- Kalija Lipscomb - WR - Vanderbilt
- Justin Jefferson - WR - LSU
- Bryan Edwards - WR - South Carolina
TIGHT END
1. Albert Okwuegbunam - TE - Missouri
2. Jared Pinkney - TE - Vanderbilt
OFF. GUARD/ TACKLE
- Andrew Thomas - OL - Georgia
- Prince Tega Wanogho - OL - Auburn
- Tre'Vour Wallace-Simms - OL - Missouri
- Alex Leatherwood - OL - Alabama
- Marquel Harrell - OL - Auburn
- Jedrick Wills Jr. - OL - Alabama
- Solomon Kindley - OL - Georgia
- Yasir Durant - OL - Missouri
CENTER
- Darryl Williams - OL - Mississippi State
- Drake Jackson - OL - Kentucky
DEFENSIVE LINE
- Derrick Brown - DL - Auburn
- Raekwon Davis - DL - Alabama
- Nick Coe - DE - Auburn
- Jabari Zuniga - DL - Florida
- Rashad Lawrence - DE - LSU
- Javon Kinlaw - DL - South Carolina
- Justin Madubuike - DL - Texas A&M
- Jordan Elliott - DL - Missouri
LINEBACKER
- Dylan Moses - LB - Alabama
- De’Jon Harris - LB - Arkansas
- Anfernee Jennings - LB - Alabama
- Erroll Thompson - LB - Mississippi State
- Jacob Phillips - LB - LSU
- Monty Rice - LB - Georgia
DEFENSIVE BACK
- Grant Delpit - DB - LSU
- C.J. Henderson - DB - Florida
- Kristian Fulton - DB - LSU
- Patrick Surtain II - DB - Alabama
- J.R. Reed - DB - Georgia
- Trevon Diggs - DB - Alabama
- Cameron Dantzler - DB - Mississippi State
- Xavier McKinney - DB - Alabama
PLACEKICKER
1. Rodrigo Blankenship - PK/P - Georgia
2. Connor Limpert - PK - Arkansas
PUNTER
1. Braden Mann - P - Texas A&M
2. Arryn Siposs - P - Auburn
RETURN SPECIALIST
- Jaylen Waddle - WR - Alabama
- Jashaun Corbin - RS - Texas A&M
ALL-PURPOSE
1. Jaylen Waddle - WR - Alabama
2. Lynn Bowden - WR - Kentucky
WESTERN DIVISION PREDICTED ORDER OF
FINISH
- Alabama
- LSU
- Texas A&M
- Auburn
- Mississippi State
- Ole Miss
- Arkansas
EASTERN DIVISION PREDICTED ORDER OF
FINISH
- Georgia
- Florida
- Missouri
- Tennessee
- Kentucky
- South Carolina
- Vanderbilt
SEC CHAMPION
1. Alabama
Jake Weese, sports writer
QUARTERBACK
1: Tua Tagovailoa - QB - Alabama
2: Jake Fromm - QB - Georgia
RUNNING BACK
1: D'Andre Swift - RB - Georgia
2: Ke'Shawn Vaughn - RB - Vanderbilt
3: Najee Harris - RB - Alabama
4: JaTarvious Whitlow - RB - Auburn
WIDE RECEIVER
1: Jerry Jeudy - WR - Alabama
2: Justin Jefferson - WR - LSU
3: Kalija Lipscomb - WR - Vanderbilt
4: Quartney Davis - WR - Texas A&M
TIGHT END
1: Jared Pinkney - TE - Vanderbilt
2: Albert Okwuegbunam - TE - Missouri
OFF. GUARD/TACKLE
1: Tre'Vour Wallace-Simms - OL - Missouri
2: Andrew Thomas - OL - Georgia
3: Alex Leatherwood - OL - Alabama
4: Prince Tega Wanogho - OL - Auburn
5: Jedrick Wills Jr. - OL - Alabama
6: Solomon Kindley - OL - Georgia
7: Alex Givens - OL - Ole Miss
8: Devin Cochran - OL - Vanderbilt
CENTER
1: Drake Jackson - OL - Kentucky
2: Darryl Williams - OL - Mississippi State
DEFENSIVE LINE
1: Derrick Brown - DL - Auburn
2: Raekwon Davis - DE - Alabama
3: Nick Coe - DE - Auburn
4: Javon Kinlaw - DL - South Carolina
5: Rashard Lawrence - DE - LSU
6: McTelvin Agim - DL - Arkansas
7: Justin Madubuike - DL - Texas A&M
8: Chauncey Rivers - DL - Mississippi State
LINEBACKER
1: Cale Garrett - LB - Missouri
2: De'Jon Harris - LB - Arkansas
3: Dylan Moses - LB - Alabama
4: Erroll Thompson - LB - Mississippi State
5: Anfernee Jennings - LB - Alabama
6: Darrell Taylor - LB - Tennessee
DEFENSIVE BACK
1: Grant Delpit - DB - LSU
2: Cameron Dantzler - DB - Mississippi State
3: C.J. Henderson - DB - Florida
4: DeMarkus Acy - DB - Missouri
5: Kristian Fulton - DB - LSU
6: J.R. Reed - DB - Georgia
7: Trevon Diggs - DB - Alabama
8: Xavier McKinney - DB - Alabama
PLACEKICKER
1: Rodrigo Blankenship - PK/P - Georgia
2: Connor Limpert - PK - Arkansas
PUNTER
1: Braden Mann - P - Texas A&M
2: Arryn Siposs - P - Auburn
RETURN SPECIALIST
1: Lynn Bowden - WR - Kentucky
2: Jashaun Corbin - RS - Texas A&M
ALL-PURPOSE
1: Lynn Bowden - WR - Kentucky
2: Jaylen Waddle - WR - Alabama
WESTERN DIVISION PREDICTED ORDER OF FINISH
1: Alabama
2: LSU
3: Texas A&M
4: Auburn
5: Ole Miss
6: Mississippi State
7: Arkansas
EASTERN DIVISION PREDICTED ORDER OF FINISH
1: Georgia
2: Florida
3: Missouri
4: Tennessee
5: South Carolina
6: Kentucky
7: Vanderbilt
SEC CHAMPION (Must be your top selection from East/West)
1: Georgia
Stephen Lanzi, summer editor
QUARTERBACK
1. Tua Tagovailoa - QB - Alabama
2. Jake Fromm - QB - Georgia
RUNNING BACK
1. Najee Harris – RB – Alabama
2. D'Andre Swift - RB - Georgia
3. Lamical Perine – RB - Florida
4. Ke’Shawn Vaughn – RB - Vanderrbilt
WIDE RECEIVER
1. Jerry Jeudy - WR - Alabama
2. Justin Jefferson – WR – LSU
3. Seth Williams – WR - Auburn
4. Bryan Edwards - WR - South Carolina
TIGHT END
1. Albert Okwuegbunam - TE - Missouri
2. Jared Pinkney - TE - Vanderbilt
OFF. GUARD/TACKLE
1. Andrew Thomas - OL - Georgia
2. Alex Leatherwood - OL - Alabama
3. Prince Tega Wanogho – OL - Auburn
4. Jedrick Wills Jr. – OL - Alabama
5. Tre'Vour Wallace-Simms - OL - Missouri
6. Solomon Kindley - OL - Georgia
7. Yasir Durant - OL - Missouri
8. Marquel Harrell - OL - Auburn
CENTER
1. Lloyd Cushenberry – OL - LSU
2. Drake Jackson – OL - Kentucky
DEFENSIVE LINE
1. Derrick Brown - DL - Auburn
2. Raekwon Davis - DE - Alabama
3. Nick Coe – DL - Auburn
4. Justin Madubuike – DL – Texas A&M
5. Marlon Davidson – DL - Auburn
6. Rashard Lawrence - DE - LSU
7. Jabari Zuniga - DL - Florida
8. McTelvin Agim - DL - Arkansas
LINEBACKER
1. Dylan Moses - LB - Alabama
2. De'Jon Harris - LB - Arkansas
3. Anfernee Jennings - LB - Alabama
4. Jacob Phillips – LB - LSU
5. Erroll Thompson – LB – Mississippi State
6. Darrell Taylor – LB – Tennessee
DEFENSIVE BACK
1. Grant Delpit - DB - LSU
2. C.J. Henderson - DB - Florida
3. J.R. Reed – DB - Georgia
4. Patrick Surtain – DB - Alabama
5. Xavier McKinney – DB - Alabama
6. Trevon Diggs - DB - Alabama
7. Kristian Fulton - DB - LSU
8. Cameron Dantzler - DB - Mississippi State
PLACEKICKER
1. Rodrigo Blankenship - PK/P - Georgia
2. Connor Limpert - PK - Arkansas
PUNTER
1. Braden Mann - P - Texas A&M
2. Arryn Siposs - P - Auburn
RETURN SPECIALIST
1. Jaylen Waddle – WR - Alabama
2. Jashaun Corbin - RS - Texas A&M
ALL-PURPOSE
1. Marquez Callaway – WR - Tennessee
2. Jaylen Waddle – WR - Alabama
WESTERN DIVISION PREDICTED ORDER OF
FINISH
1 Alabama
2 Auburn
3 Texas A&M
4 LSU
5 Mississippi State
6 Ole Miss
7 Arkansas
EASTERN DIVISION PREDICTED ORDER OF
FINISH
1 Georgia
2 Missouri
3 Florida
4 Tennessee
5 South Carolina
6 Kentucky
7 Vanderbilt
SEC CHAMPION
1 Alabama
Do you like this story? The Plainsman doesn't accept money from tuition or student fees, and we don't charge a subscription fee. But you can donate to support The Plainsman.